1958 Junior Photo Sections: Section 1Section 2Section 3 • Section 4 • Section 5

Place your mouse pointer over the face you wish to identify. People are marked 'NN' if I don't know who they are.
If you wish to identify someone, please click here to obtain the reference number
Make a note of the reference number and send it to me with your information - click here to restore normal view of this page

If you can help to identify anyone, please email (don't forget the reference number)

Click on the column heading to sort according to that key - click again to reverse the sort
Reference Surname Forenames (Nickname) Form Born Died
A21 Cass Richard Martin 3A 1946  
A22 Backhouse Andrew W 3A 1945  
A23 Whitwham Ian R W 3X 1944  
A24 Ellerton John James (Jim) 3A 1944  
A25 Jones Francis A (Frankie) 2C 1945  
A26 Hovell James G (Jim) 2C 1946  
A27 Davies Roger L 2C 1946  
B24 Davies Mervyn Mort (Taffy) (see list of masters)      
B25 Harvey P M (Ferret) (see list of masters)      
B26 Hollomon Derek W 6S3 1940  
B27 Jarman Michael (Mike) (honours board) 6S3 1940  
B28 Nuthall Richard James (honours board) 6C3 1940  
B29 Jones Roy C 6M2 1940  
B30 Volkonsky Oleg Valentinovich 6M3 1939  
B31 Friend Lionel G 3A 1945  
C29 Leek Adrian E 3X 1946  
C30 Patterson Rodney I 3X 1944  
C31          
C32 Robinson David (Dave) 3X 1945  
C33 Myant Christopher Nicolas (honours board) 3X 1945  
C34 Pratt (now Martin) Anthony M 3X 1946  
C35 Harris John D 3X 1945  
C36 Hine Barrie T 3X 1945  
C37 Ludgate Alan Templeton (honours board) 3X 1945  
C38 Merrington Simon 3X 1945  
D28 Hoskings Peter J 2C 1946  
D29 Grove Robert N (Roy?) 2C 1946  
D30 Hughes John Clifton 2C 1946  
D31 Watts Roger 2C 1946  
D32 Lange J R 2C 1946  
D33 Melsom Nigel D 2C 1946  
D34 Chandler David M (Dave) 2C 1946  
D35 Jones Robert M (honours board) 2C 1946  
D36 Glass Peter M 2C 1944  
D37 Charlton Steven C 2C 1946  
E27 Thomson Edward A 2A 1945  
E28 Snodin Michael Robert 2A 1945  
E29 Coudrill (now Coudrille) Jonathon Xavier (wikipedia) 2A 1945  
E30 Fensom Keith 2A 1945  
E31 Pryce Leslie J (Larry) 2A 1946  
E32 Lunnon David Alan 2A 1945  
E33 Crew David C (Chris) 2A 1946  
E34 Packman Christopher John (Chris) 2A 1945  
F26 Gibson Simon Christopher V 3A 1945 1999
F27 Ray John S 3A 1945  
F28 Pass Colin F 3Y 1944  
F29 Keen Peter G 3A 1944  
F30 McCracken William Stuart 3A 1945  
F31 Newton David A (Dave) 3A 1945  
F32 Carwardine Ronald Thomas (Ron) 3A 1945  
F33 Dingle Alan W (honours board) 3A 1945  
F34 Morralee Michael R (Mike) 3A 1944  
Check the 1957/58 Grey Book ListReturn to Main Page

Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe - Junior School, April 1958 • Section 4
1958 Junior Photo Sections: Section 1Section 2Section 3 • Section 4 • Section 5
Show Reference Numbers | Hide Reference Numbers | 1957/58 Grey Book List